2016-2017 Committee List

                                        Northampton Lodge 997



AUDITING COMMITTEE - Donna Yerkes, Chairman
 



AMERICANISM - Dick Bart, PER



COMMUNITY ACTIVITIES - Jim Butcher, Chair



ELKS NATIONAL FOUNDATION (ENF) – Barbara Franklin, PDD, PER, Chairman



FLAG DAY COMMITTEE – Co-Chairs: David Lebeau, Trustee; Michael Bardsley, ER, PER

MEMORIAL DAY COMMITTEE – Michael Bardsley, ER, PER;
                                                      Barbara Franklin, PER, PDD, Steward



NATIONAL VETERAN’S SERVICES COORDINATOR - Co-Chairs: John Kingsley, Bonnie Kingsley;  
                                                                                                              David Lebeau, 



PER ASSOCIATION - Michael Bardsley, ER, PER and all PER'S



PUBLIC RELATIONS - Jim Butcher, Chair

VETERANS COMMITTEE - Co-Chairs: Gerry Clark, Bruce Zeitler 



VISITING COMMITTEE - David Lebeau, Michael Bardsley, ER




MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE -
                                                Michael Bardsley, ER PER;
                                               Jim Butcher, Loyal Knight

INDOCTRINATION/ORIENTATION COORDINATOR - Michael Bardsley, ER, PER, 

                                                                                               Cyndi Mazzolini, Secretary; Barbara Franklin, PDD, PER




INVESTIGATING/INTERVIEW COMMITTEE - David Lebeau, Trustee




LAPSATION COMMITTEE - Cyndi Mazzolini, Secretary 



YOUTH ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE - Anita Waite Chair



DRUG AWARENESS COMMITTEE - Michael Bardsley, ER, PER                      




HOOP SHOOT - Donald Rippetoe, Lecturing Knight, Chair

SOCCER SHOOT COORDINATOR - Chair Vacant 



ACCIDENT PREVENTION - Chair Vacant
 


STANDING RELIEF COMMITTEE - The Exalted Ruler, Esteemed Leading,
                                                        Loyal and Lecturing Knights, Secretary and Treasurer

                                           LOCAL LODGE COMMITTEES




BINGO COMMITTEE - Mike O'Brien, Treasurer, Chair 



BULLETIN COMMITTEE - Jim Butcher & Vic Zumbruski PER Editors




WEBSITE COMMITTEE - John Cotton, PER.





HOUSE COMMITTEE (9 members) - Donald Rippetoe Lecturing Knight, Chairman; Jim Butcher, Loyal Knight;
                                                       Jeffrey Capers, John Cotton PER, Tim Daley, Sherry Grabon,
                                                        Allison "Sharpie" Lucey, Vic Zumbruski PER


CHRISTMAS/HOLIDAY CHARITIES - Barbara Franklin PER PDD Steward







KITCHEN CREW - Co-Chairs: Jeffrey Capers, Linda Zeitler, -  Barbara Franklin PPD,PER, Steward;
                                            Jane Kabat, Donna Boudo, Jim Coyle, Irl Brown, Sandi Brown
       
Bingo Kitchen Crew - Sue Farrell, Bill Coleman, Ernest Damon, Irl Brown, Sandi Brown,
                                 Barbara Franklin, PER, PDD, Steward          




GOLF TOURNAMENT - Co-Chairs: Shirley Slahetka, Jim Butcher



BUCK-A-WEEK - Co-Chairs: Michael O’Brien, Treasurer; Barbara Franklin, PER, PDD, Steward


CEMETERY COMMITTEE - John Cotton, PER




LODGE SCHOLARSHIPS - Barbara Franklin, PER, PDD; Michael Bardsley, ER, PER


                                                 John E Cotton, PER (Vocational)

BOY SCOUT LIAISON - Michael Bardsley, ER, PER; Barbara Franklin, PER, PDD



CHILDREN’S CHRISTMAS PARTY - Co-Chairs: Michael Bardsley, ER, PER; Kelly Seymore,
Marianne LaBarge,
                                                                             Linda Zeitler, Donna & Ken Boudo, Jan Kabat,
                                                                             Cindy Mazzolini, Barbara Franklin, PER, PDD, Steward



ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE - Co-Chairs: Cindy Patnode, Michael Bardsley, ER, PER;
                                                                        Sandi Brown, Cindy Mazzolini, Trustee;
                                                                        Brian O'Connor, Jim Coyle, Barbara Franklin, PER, PDD, Steward

RITUAL COACH - Barbara Franklin, PDD, PER





OLD TIMER'S DINNER - Michael Bardsley, ER, PER; Barbara Franklin, PER, PDD, Steward; All officers



TURKEY NIGHT - Michael Bardsley, ER, PER; Barbara Franklin PER, PDD, Steward;
                         Jane Kabat, Sue Farrell, Norman Graves



VETERAN'S CASINO NIGHT DINNER - Co-Chairs: Gerry Clark, Bruce Zeitler, David Lebeau,
                                                                                   Loyal Knight; John Kingsley, Trustee 




Cruise Night Committee - Co-Chairs: Sandi Hoye Brown, Irl Brown -- Deb Furoni,
                                                                 Kelly Seymore, Jan Kabat,

NATIONALITY NIGHTS
                                        Jeffery Capers, Linda Zeiter, Michael Bardsley, ER, PER

CHICKEN BARBECUE (JULY)